Indian Time - A Voice from the Eastern Door

 

Sports Schedules

Sorted by date  Results 1 - 25 of 343

 Sports Schedules    November 20, 2014 

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule November 20-27, 2014

Thursday, November 20 3-5 FREE Skate: Child’s Day 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. SS2 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, November 21 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Novice 2 7:30-9 Broomball...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 13, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule November 13-20, 2014

Thursday, November 13 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. Alexandria 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Friday, November 14 11-12 M. Stone 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Novice 2 7:30-9 Broombal...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 6, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule November 6-13, 2014

Thursday, November 6 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. Charlan 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Akw. Wolves Friday, November 7 11-12 M. Stone 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 T. Benedict Party...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 30, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 518-358-6664

•Oct. 30th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot Around (enter Door # 3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Oct. 31st 10:00-12:00...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 30, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule October 30-November 6, 2014

Thursday,October 30 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. SS1 7-8:20 Peewee vs. Charlan 9-10:30 Akw. Wolves Friday, October 31 Halloween Party 7-9 pm Saturday, November 1 8:30am IP 9:30-2...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 23, 2014

SALMON RIVER CENTRAL ARENA SCHEDULE 518-358-6664

•Oct. 23rd 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot-around (Enter door #3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Oct. 24th 4:00-5:00 Available...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 16, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule October 16-23, 2014

Thursday, October 16 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom 7-8:20 Peewee 9-10:30 Akw. Wolves 8-9:30 Field Lacrosse Friday, October 17 11-12 noon: M. Stone 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 16, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 581-358-6664

518-358-6664 •Thurs. Oct. 16th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot-Around (Enter door # 3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Fri. Oct....

 
 Sports Schedules    October 9, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule October 9-16, 2014

Thursday-Sunday, October 9-12 Ice Making Continues Monday, October 13 MCA/Arena Closed Tuesday, October 14 3-4:50 Sticks-n-Pucks 5-5:50 IP 6-6:50 Atom 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:20 Wolves Wednesday, October...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 9, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 581-358-6664

•Mon. Oct. 13th Closed •Tues. Oct. 14th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot Around (Enter door #3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30Broken Blades...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 9, 2014

Akwesasne Broken Blades Ice Time

Thursday October 9th 8:45pm – 9:45pm  Ice times are at the St. Lawrence Centre Mall, Massena NY...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 2, 2014

Akwesasne Broken Blades Ice time

Thursday October 2nd 8:45 pm – 9:45pm Thursday October 9th 8:45pm – 9:45pm  Ice times are at the St. Lawrence Centre Mall, Massena NY...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 25, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League Schedule for October 1, 2014

Gardners 1 vs. Brasshorse 1 Spragues 1 vs. Hogan Legion 2 Brasshorse 2 vs. Brasshorse 4 Hogan Legion 1 vs. Spragues 2 Brasshorse 3 vs. Gardners 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 25, 2014

Akwesasne Broken Blades Ice time

Thursday October 2nd 8:45 pm – 9:45pm Thursday October 9th 8:45pm – 9:45pm  Ice times are at the St. Lawrence Centre Mall, Massena NY...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 25, 2014

Nations Cup A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Thursday, September 25 to Sunday, September 28, 2014

13 games total Nations Cup Schedule WESTERN DOOR Kahnawake Rapids Native Sons EASTERN DOOR Snake Island Muskies Akwesasne Thunder Caughnawaga Indians THURSDAY G1 5pm Muskies vs. Caughnawaga Indians...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 18, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League Schedule for September 24, 2014

Brasshorse 1 vs. Brasshorse 2 Hogan Legion 2 vs. Hogan Legion 1 Brasshorse 4 vs. Spragues 1 Gardners 1 vs. Brasshorse 3 Spragues 2 vs. Gardners 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 18, 2014

Akwesasne Minor Hockey Association Selections

All ice times held at the St. Lawrence Center Mall Arena PEEWEE TEAM Thurs. Sept. 18 7:15-8:30pm...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 11, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League

Schedule for September 17, 2014 Brasshorse 3 vs. Brasshorse 1 Spragues 1 vs. Brasshorse 2 Brasshorse 4 vs. Hogan Legion 1 Gardners 1 vs. Spragues 2 Hogan Legion 2 vs. Gardners 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 4, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League Schedule for September 10, 2014

Brasshorse 2 vs. Hogan Legion 1 Spragues 2 vs. Brasshorse 3 Brasshorse 1 vs. Spragues 1 Hogan Legion 2 vs. Gardners 1 Gardner 2 vs. Brasshorse 4...

 
 Sports Schedules    August 28, 2014

2014 Presidents Cup

St. Albert Miners (RMLL) Onondaga Redhawks (Can-Am) Kahnawake Mohawks (OSLL) Nanaimo Timbermen (WCSLA) Six Nations Rivermen (OLA) Akwesasne Outlawz (TNSLL) Tri-City Bandits (Host) SCHEDULE THURS....

 
 Sports Schedules    August 28, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League Schedule for September 3, 2014

Sprague’s 2 vs. Brasshorse 1 Hogan Legion 1 vs. Sprague’s 1 Brasshorse 3 vs. Hogan Legion 2 Gardner’s 1 vs. Brasshorse 4 Brasshorse 2 vs. Gardner’s 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    August 14, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League August 20 Schedule

Brasshorse 1 vs. Hogan Legion 2 Brasshorse 3 vs. Brasshorse 2 Spragues 2 vs. Brasshorse 4 Gardners 1 vs. Spragues 1 Hogan Legion 1 vs. Gardners 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    August 14, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule 613-936-1583

Thursday, August 14 Turtle Room: 5:30-8 Cultural Dance Sport & Fitness Program 12:30-5pm 8pm Outlawz vs. Snake Island Muskies Playoff Game #2 Friday, August 15 8pm Outlawz vs. Snake Island Muskies...

 
 Sports Schedules    August 14, 2014

Kanikonhr'i:io i:wa ne Ona':ke CANOE & KAYAK CLUB Family Paddle Time

Kids must be accompanied by an adult and if you don’t have your own kayak or canoe we have some available for you to use during Family Paddle Time. Thurs. August 14 Family Paddle Time 5-7pm...

 
 Sports Schedules    August 7, 2014

Three Nations Senior Lacrosse League Schedule

Thursday, August 7: Caughnawaga Indians vs. Akwesasne Outlawz 8pm at A’nowara’ko:wa Arena Friday, August 8: Tyendinaga Wolfpack vs. Snake Island Muskies 8pm Massena Arena Friday, August 8:...

 

Page Down