Indian Time - A Voice from the Eastern Door

 

Sports Schedules

Sorted by date  Results 1 - 25 of 355

 Sports Schedules    January 15, 2015 

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE - 518-358-6664

•Jan. 15th 8:15-2:30 Middle School Phys. Ed. (Lapage) 3:30-5:00 Boys Varsity Hockey Practice 5:00-6:30 Girls Varsity Hockey Practice 6:30-9:00 North Franklin Hockey 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Jan....

 
 Sports Schedules    January 8, 2015

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule January 8-January 15, 2015

Thursday, January 8 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5 Novice 1 & 2 6 Atom 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, January 9 3-4 Sticks and Pucks 6-6:50 Novice 2 7-9 Public Skating & Movie $2 Saturday, January 10...

 
 Sports Schedules    January 8, 2015

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 518-358-6664

•Jan 8th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot Around (enter door #3) 3:30-5:00 Boys Varsity Hockey Practice 5:00-9:00 North Franklin Hockey 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Jan 9th 10:00-12:00 Parents w/...

 
 Sports Schedules    December 18, 2014

Cornwall River Kings Home Games

LNAH Action at Cornwall Civic Center Dec. 20 Saint-Georges vs. Cornwall River Kings Dec. 21 Thetford Mines Isothermic vs. Cornwall River Kings Dec. 28 Predateurs de Laval vs. Cornwall River Kings...

 
 Sports Schedules    December 18, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule December 18, 2014-Jan 8, 2015

Thursday, December 18 Circuit Training 5-6pm 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. S. Grenville 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, December 19 3-4 Sticks and Pucks 4-6 Private Party...

 
 Sports Schedules    December 18, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 358-6664

•Dec. 18th 8:15-2:30 High School Phys. Ed.-Durfee 3:30-5:30 Boys Varsity Hockey Practice 5:00-6:30 Girls Varsity Hockey Practice 6:30-9:00 North Franklin Hockey 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Dec....

 
 Sports Schedules    December 11, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE - 518-358-6664

•Dec. 11th 6:00-7:30 Girls Varsity Hockey Practice 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot-around (enter door #3) 3:30-5:00 Boys Varsity Hockey Practice 5:00-9:00 North Franklin Hockey 9:00-10:30 Broken...

 
 Sports Schedules    December 11, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule December 11-18, 2014

Thursday, December 11 Circuit Training 5-6pm 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. Kemptville 7-8:20 Bantam Charlan 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, December 12 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50...

 
 Sports Schedules    December 4, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE - 581-358-6664

•Dec. 4th 6:00-7:30 Girls Varsity Hockey Practice 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot Around (enter door #3) 3:30-5:30 Boys Varsity Hockey Practice 5:30-9:00 North Franklin Hockey 9:00-10:30 Broken...

 
 Sports Schedules    December 4, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule - December 4-11, 2014

Thursday, December 4 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, December 5 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Novice 2 7:30-9 Broomball 9-10 C. Van Every Sat...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 26, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE - 518-358-6664

•Nov. 27th Closed •Nov. 28th 8:00-9:30 Available 9:30-11:00 Jim Barnes 11:00-12:00 Eric Johnson 12:00-1:00 Clayton Benedict 1:00-3:00 Public Skating 3:00-5:00 Dylan Wylie 5:00-6:30 North Franklin...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 26, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule - November 27- Dec. 4, 2014

Thursday, November 27 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Atom vs. NGS 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, November 28 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Novice 2 7:30-9 Broomball 9-10 C. Van Every...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 20, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule November 20-27, 2014

Thursday, November 20 3-5 FREE Skate: Child’s Day 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. SS2 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Wolves Friday, November 21 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Novice 2 7:30-9 Broomball...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 13, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule November 13-20, 2014

Thursday, November 13 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. Alexandria 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Friday, November 14 11-12 M. Stone 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 6-6:50 Novice 2 7:30-9 Broombal...

 
 Sports Schedules    November 6, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule November 6-13, 2014

Thursday, November 6 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. Charlan 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:30 Akw. Wolves Friday, November 7 11-12 M. Stone 3-5 Sticks and Pucks 5-5:50 T. Benedict Party...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 30, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 518-358-6664

•Oct. 30th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot Around (enter Door # 3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Oct. 31st 10:00-12:00...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 30, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule October 30-November 6, 2014

Thursday,October 30 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom vs. SS1 7-8:20 Peewee vs. Charlan 9-10:30 Akw. Wolves Friday, October 31 Halloween Party 7-9 pm Saturday, November 1 8:30am IP 9:30-2...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 23, 2014

SALMON RIVER CENTRAL ARENA SCHEDULE 518-358-6664

•Oct. 23rd 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot-around (Enter door #3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Oct. 24th 4:00-5:00 Available...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 16, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule October 16-23, 2014

Thursday, October 16 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 1 6-6:50 Atom 7-8:20 Peewee 9-10:30 Akw. Wolves 8-9:30 Field Lacrosse Friday, October 17 11-12 noon: M. Stone 3-5 Sticks n Pucks 5-5:50 Novice 2...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 16, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 581-358-6664

518-358-6664 •Thurs. Oct. 16th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot-Around (Enter door # 3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30 Broken Blades •Fri. Oct....

 
 Sports Schedules    October 9, 2014

A'nowara'ko:wa Arena Schedule October 9-16, 2014

Thursday-Sunday, October 9-12 Ice Making Continues Monday, October 13 MCA/Arena Closed Tuesday, October 14 3-4:50 Sticks-n-Pucks 5-5:50 IP 6-6:50 Atom 7-8:20 Bantam 9-10:20 Wolves Wednesday, October...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 9, 2014

SALMON RIVER ARENA SCHEDULE 581-358-6664

•Mon. Oct. 13th Closed •Tues. Oct. 14th 10:00-12:00 Old Timer’s Shoot Around (Enter door #3) 4:00-5:00 Available 5:00-8:00 North Franklin Hockey 8:00-9:00 Available 9:00-10:30Broken Blades...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 9, 2014

Akwesasne Broken Blades Ice Time

Thursday October 9th 8:45pm – 9:45pm  Ice times are at the St. Lawrence Centre Mall, Massena NY...

 
 Sports Schedules    October 2, 2014

Akwesasne Broken Blades Ice time

Thursday October 2nd 8:45 pm – 9:45pm Thursday October 9th 8:45pm – 9:45pm  Ice times are at the St. Lawrence Centre Mall, Massena NY...

 
 Sports Schedules    September 25, 2014

ACS Akwesasne 8-Ball League Schedule for October 1, 2014

Gardners 1 vs. Brasshorse 1 Spragues 1 vs. Hogan Legion 2 Brasshorse 2 vs. Brasshorse 4 Hogan Legion 1 vs. Spragues 2 Brasshorse 3 vs. Gardners 2...

 

Page Down